TPC Chair/Co-Chairs:

Prof Kenneth Kin-Yip Wong, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Prof. Changyuan Yu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Prof. Yongxin Guo, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Prof. Oliver Diessel, The University of New South Wales, Australia

T1: AI & Robotics
Xiaoling Hu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Benjamin Yen, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Michael Chau, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yuan Yang, The University of Oklahoma, USA
Le Li, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Zengyong Li, National Research Centre for Rehabilitation Technical Aids Beijing, China
Yong Hu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hongchul Sohn, Northwestern University, USA
Cooper Ku, NYCU, Taiwan
T2: Communications & Signal Processing

T2 Special Session: Antennas for Wireless Connectivity
Yik-Chung Wu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Qi Yang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology (Co-Chair)
Minghua Xia, SUN Yat-sen University, China (Co-Chair)
Jing Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China (Co-Chair)
Peiran Wu, SUN Yat-sen University, China
Fangqing Tan, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Lei Cheng, Zhejiang University, China
Bin Li, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Fan Li, SUN Yat-sen University, China
Lilin Yi Yi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Songnian Fu, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Fan Zhang, Peking University, China
T3: Information Sciences
Chung Chan, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Linqi Song, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Cong Wang, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Chee Wei Tan, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Pascal Olivier Vontobel, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jie Xu, University of Miami, USA
Shao-Lun Huang, Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute, China
Navin Kashyap, Indian Institute of Science, India
Songze Li, Hong Kong University of Science & Technology (Guangzhou), China
Ali Al-Bashabsheh, Beihang University, China
T4: Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Carol Liu, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
T5: Leadership & Management
Paulina Chan, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Derek Choi, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Alan Miller, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
T6: Microelectronics
Ray Cheung, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Hang (Steve) Wong, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Wei Lin, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Shaoyong Zheng, Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Yujian Li, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Zhe Chen, Shenzhen University, China
Kaixu Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Xue Ren, Shenzhen University, China
Wen Jiang, Xidian University, China
Jose Carlos Pedro, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Withawat Withayachumnankul, The University of Adelaide, Australia
Qiang Liu, Tianjin University, China
Zhe Liu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jianguo Huang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
M. Balakrishnan, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
Jiliang Zhang, Hunan University, China
Terence Mak, University of Southampton, UK
T7: New Materials
Qiming Shao, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Zhongrui Wang, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Ye Zhou, Shenzhen University, China
Suting Han, Shenzhen University, China
Mitch Guijun Li, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Jiaying Wu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Guangzhou), China
Renjing Xu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Guangzhou), China
T8: Photonics
Renjie Zhou, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Cheng Wang, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Andrew Poon, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Marko Loncar, Harvard University, USA (Co-Chair)
YongKeun (Paul) Park, KAIST, South Korea
Jinyang Liang, INRS, Canada
Cuifang Kuang, Zhejiang University, China
Puxiang Lai, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Junqiu Liu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Toshihiko Baba, Yokohama National University, Japan
Jianwei Wang, Peking University, China
Chaoran Huang, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
T9: Smarttech/Fintech/Edtech/Healthtech
Raymond Tong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Kannie WY Chan, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Chwee Teck Lim, National University of Singapore, Singapore (Co-Chair)
Lucas Hui, ASTRI, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Chun Kwong Chan, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Sin Ming Yiu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Leon Lei, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
KP Mark, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Gary Wong, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Crystal Luo, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Dick Chan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
T10: Sustainability & Social Impact
Wei-Ning Lee, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Kenneth Leung, Environmental Protection Department, HKSAR, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Russell Chan, Gense Technologies, Hong Kong
Mathieu Pernot, ESPCI Paris - PSL University, France
Jie-Zhi Cheng, United Imaging Intelligence, China
Tong Li, United Imaging, China
Tony S.P. Feng, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yunhe Hou, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Andreea Ioana Niculescu , Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R - A*STAR), Singapore