T1: AI & Robotics
Michael Chau, HKU Business School, The Hong Kong University, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Benjamin Yen, HKU Business School, The Hong Kong University, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Yuan Yang, Gallogly College of Engineering,The University of Oklahoma, USA
Le Li, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi'an, China
Zengyong Li, National Research Centre for Rehabilitation Technical Aids Beijing, Beijing, China
Yong Hu, Director of Neural Eng. & Clin Electrophysiology Laboratory, The Hong Kong University, Hong Kong
Hongchul Sohn, Department of Physical Therapy and Human Movement Sciences, Northwestern University, USA
Cooper Ku, Institute of Information Management, NYCU,Hsinchu, Taiwan
T2: Communications & Signal Processing
Yik-Chung Wu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China (Co-Chair)
Qi Yang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China (Co-Chair)
Minghua Xia, SUN Yat-sen University, China (Co-Chair)
Jing Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China (Co-Chair)
Peiran Wu, SUN Yat-sen University, China
Fangqing Tan, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Lei Cheng, Zhejiang University, China
Bin Li, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Fan Li, SUN Yat-sen University, China
Lilin Yi Yi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Songnian Fu, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Fan Zhang, Peking University, China
T3: Information Sciences
Chung Chan, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Linqi Song, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Cong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Chee Wei Tan, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Pascal Olivier Vontobel, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jie Xu, University of Miami, USA
Shao-Lun Huang, Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute, Shenzhen, China
Navin Kashyap, Indian Institute of Science, India
Songze Li, Hong Kong University of Science & Technology (Guangzhou), Guanzhou, China
Ali Al-Bashabsheh, Beihang University, Beijing, China
T4: Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Carol Liu, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
T5: Leadership & Management
Paulina Chan, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Derek Choi, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Alan Miller, Chartered Management Institute (CMI), Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
T6: Microelectronics
Ray Cheung, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Hang (Steve) Wong, The City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Xiuyin Zhang, South China University of Technology, China (Co-Chair)
Qiang Liu, Tianjin University, China (Co-Chair)
T7: New Materials
Qiming Shao, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Zhongrui Wang, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Ye Zhou, Shenzhen University, Shenzhen, China
Suting Han, Shenzhen University, Shenzhen, China
Mitch Guijun Li, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Jiaying Wu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Guangzhou), Guangzhou, China
Renjing Xu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Guangzhou), Guangzhou, China
T8: Photonics
Renjie Zhou, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Cheng Wang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Andrew Poon, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Marko Loncar, Harvard University, USA (Co-Chair)
YongKeun (Paul) Park, KAIST, South Korea
Jinyang Liang, INRS, Canada
Cuifang Kuang, Zhejiang University, China
Puxiang Lai, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Junqiu Liu, Sustech
Toshihiko Baba, Yokohama National University, Japan
Jianwei Wang, Peking University, China
Chaoran Huang, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
T9: Smarttech/Fintech/Edtech/Healthtech
Raymond Tong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Kannie WY Chan, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Chwee Teck Lim, National University of Singapore, Singapore (Co-Chair)
Lucas Hui, ASTRI, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Leon Lei, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
KP Mark, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Gary Wong, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Crystal Luo, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Dick Chan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
T10: Sustainability & Social Impact
Wei-Ning Lee, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Kenneth Leung, Environmental Protection Department, HKSAR, Hong Kong (Co-Chair)
Russell Chan, Gense Technologies, Hong Kong
Mathieu Pernot, Physics for Medicine Paris, INSERM U1273 - CNRS 8063, ESPCI Paris - PSL University, France
Jie-Zhi Cheng, United Imaging Intelligence, China
Tong Li, United Imaging, China
Tong H.P. Feng, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yunhe Hou, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Andreea Ioana Niculescu , Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R - A*STAR), Singapore